,
Message sent from:

Key Information

The Local Governing Body consist of the following members:

Name of Governor

Appointment By and On

End of office

Positions of Responsibility

Attendance for 2019 / 2020 Academic Year

Mr Matthew Savage (Chair)

Trust Board
01/09/2020
03/12/2021

Chair of Governing Body  
Quality of Learning / EYFS /Training Link / Safeguarding

100%
Ms Shelley Jones
Headteacher

Trust Board

Ex-Officio  

100%

Mrs Natasha Williams-Faray

Trust Board
01/09/2020
2/02/2023

Pupil Premium

56%

Mr Robert Worley

Trust Board
01/09/2020
06/12/2023 Behaviour & Attitudes  78%
Mrs Aileen Stirling
Trust Board
01/09/2020
21/11/2022

Health & Safety / Leadership & Management

67%
Mrs Madeline Vosper
Trust Board
14/04/2020
13/04/2025

SEND

N/A
Mrs Michelle Baker
Trust Board
14/04/2020
13/04/2025   N/A
Mr Leslie Nettey
Parents
06/10/2018
05/10/2022 Personal Development  
Governors that have left within the last 12 months
Mrs Catherine Gransden
Trust Board
01/09/2020
Resigned:
07/06/2021
Safeguarding  
Mr Adam Bloor
Trust Board
01/09/2020
Resigned:
26/03/2021
Deputy Headteacher 100%
Mr Ashleigh Taylor
Trust Board
01/09/2020
Resigned:
01/02/21
Nil N/A

Declaration of Business and Pecuniary Interest can be viewed here: Governors.

X
Hit enter to search